Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Purcell > Dominic Purcell Awards

Dominic Purcell Awards

Dominic Purcell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Date :

February 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Wallasey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lincoln Burrows in TV series "Prison Break"

Australian Film Institute


2007

Won Australian Film Institute - International Award
category Best Actor for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

IF Awards


2009

Got nomination for IF Award
category Best Feature Film for Balibo (2009)
shared with Robert Connolly (director); Anthony LaPaglia (producer)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Dominic Purcell Pictures


Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere
Life Rolls On Foundation's 'Night By The Ocean' - Arrivals
Ice Age 2: The Meltdown World Premiere