Home > Celebrity > J > James Woods

James Woods

James Woods

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Howard Woods

Birth Date :

April 18, 1947

Birth Place :

Vernal, Utah, USA

Spouse :

Kathryn Morrison (costume designer, 31-Aug-80 - 20-Sep-83), Sarah Owen (actress, 2-Jun-89 - 1990)

Claim to fame :

As Maximilian 'Max' Bercovicz in "Once Upon a Time in America" (1984)

Latest News


James Woods Debuts Much Younger Girlfriend at 'White House Down' Premiere

June 28, 2013 04:37:29 GMT

"" actor proudly brought his new girlfriend Kristen Bauguess to the New York premiere of the movie on Tuesday, June 25 at Ziegfeld Theatre. The new girlfriend, who is 46 years his junior, held hands with the actor as they posed for cameras.
...

First Look: Charlie Sheen on 'Family Guy'

March 01, 2010 08:40:00 GMT

In the middle of his messy personal life, keeps his career intact by making a guest voice appearance on "". The actor, who was accused of strangling his wife on Christmas vacation, is animated on the cartoon wearing his signature "" shirt.
...

Picture Gallery


James Woods in New York Premiere of White House Down - james-woods-premiere-white-house-down-03 James Woods in New York Premiere of White House Down - james-woods-premiere-white-house-down-02 James Woods in New York Premiere of White House Down - james-woods-premiere-white-house-down-01 James Woods in The Premiere of Savages - james-woods-premiere-savages-02 James Woods in The Premiere of Savages - james-woods-premiere-savages-01 James Woods in The Premiere of Savages - stone-woods-premiere-savages-02 James Woods in The Premiere of Savages - stone-woods-premiere-savages-01 James Woods in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - james-woods-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 James Woods in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - madison-woods-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-03 James Woods in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - madison-woods-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-02 James Woods in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - madison-woods-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-01 James Woods in The Cinema Society & Everlon Diamond Knot Collection's Screening of 'Welcome to the Rileys' - Rileys_009_wenn5558375 James Woods as Vaughn Stevens in "End Game" (2005) James Wood and Burt Reynolds in "End Game" (2005) James Woods as Vaughn Stevens in "End Game" (2005) Kevin P. Farley (Michael Malone) and James Woods in Vivendi Entertainment's An American Carol (2008) James Woods and Kevin P. Farley stars as Michael Malone in Vivendi Entertainment's An American Carol (2008) Kevin P. Farley (Michael Malone) and James Woods in Vivendi Entertainment's An American Carol (2008) James Woods in Screen Gems' Straw Dogs (2011) Poster of Phase 4 Films' Jamesy Boy (2014) Poster of Phase 4 Films' Jamesy Boy (2014) James Woods, Alexander Skarsgard, Billy Lush and Rhys Coiro in Screen Gems' Straw Dogs (2011) James Woods and Alexander Skarsgard stars as Charlie in Screen Gems' Straw Dogs (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter