Home > Celebrity > D > Dominic Purcell > Dominic Purcell Filmography

Dominic Purcell Filmography

Dominic Purcell

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Dominic Haakon Myrtvedt Purcell

Birth Date :

February 17, 1970

Birth Place :

Wallasey, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Lincoln Burrows in TV series "Prison Break"
Gridlocked InfoGridlocked (2015)
stars as David Hendrix


The Flash InfoThe Flash (2014) - TV
stars as Mick Rory


The Ganzfeld Haunting InfoThe Ganzfeld Haunting (2014) aka "The Ganzfeld Experiment"
stars as Detective Malone


The Bag Man InfoThe Bag Man (2014) aka "Motel"
stars as Larson


In the Name of the King 3: The Last Mission (2014)
stars as Hazen Kaine


A Fighting Man InfoA Fighting Man (2014)
stars as Sailor O'Connor


Assault on Wall Street InfoAssault on Wall Street (2013) aka "Bailout: The Age of Greed"
stars as Jim Baxford


Suddenly (2013)
stars as Baron


Bad Karma InfoBad Karma (2012)
stars as Mack


Officer Down InfoOfficer Down (2012)
stars as Royce Walker


Hijacked (2012)
stars as Otto Southwell


Vikingdom (2012)
stars as Eirick


Straw Dogs InfoStraw Dogs (2011)
stars as Niles


House of the Rising Sun (2011)
stars as Tony


Escapee (2011)
stars as Jaxson


Killer Elite InfoKiller Elite (2011)
stars as Davies


Prison Break: The Conspiracy (2010) - VG
stars as Lincoln Burrows (voice)


Prison Break: The Final Break (2009) - VI
stars as Lincoln Burrows


Blood Creek InfoBlood Creek (2009)
stars as Victor Marshall


Primeval InfoPrimeval (2007) aka Kiss
stars as Tim Manfrey


Prison Break: The Road to Freedom (2007) - TM
stars as Lincoln Burrows


The Gravedancers (2006)
stars as Harris McKay


Prison Break InfoPrison Break (2005) - TV aka Prison Break: On the Run
stars as Lincoln Burrows


North Shore (2004)
stars as Tommy Ravetto


Blade: Trinity InfoBlade: Trinity (2004)
stars as Drake


Three Way (2004) aka 3-Way
stars as Lewis 'Lew' Brookbank


Visitors (2003)
stars as Luke


John Doe (2002) - TV
stars as John Doe


Equilibrium (2002) aka Cubic
stars as Seamus


Scenes of the Crime (2001)
stars as Mark


BeastMaster (2001) - TV
stars as Kelb


Invincible (2001) - TM
stars as Keith Grady


Mission: Impossible II (2000) aka M:I-2
stars as Ulrich


Heartbreak High (1999) - TV
stars as Todd Gillespie


First Daughter (1999) - TM
stars as Troy Nelson


Silent Predators (1999) - TM
stars as Truck Driver


Water Rats (1998) - TV
stars as Alex


Moby Dick (1998) - TM
stars as Bulkington


Raw FM (1997) - TV
stars as Granger Hutton


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Sienna Miller
Sienna Miller's Caricature Portrait Unveiling
Mar 27, 2015
Christopher Plummer
Christopher Plummer Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Mar 27, 2015
Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Fallon Waxworks
Mar 27, 2015
Kate Middleton
Kate Middleton Shows Off Her Baby Bump on A Visit to South London with Prince William
Mar 27, 2015
Katy Perry
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The Prismatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015
Kim Kardashian, North West
Kim Kardashian Is Back to Black Hair
Mar 26, 2015
Lockhart Brownlie, Bryan Gaw, Mark Greenberg, Khasan Brailsford, Tracy Shibata, Loriel Hennington
World Premiere of EPIX's Katy Perry: The PrismLoriel Henatic World Tour - Arrivals
Mar 26, 2015