Home > Celebrity > K > Keith David

Keith David

Keith David

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Keith David Williams

Birth Date :

June 04, 1956

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Spouse :

Margit Edwards Williams (22-Sep-90 - divorced)

Claim to fame :

As Louis Fedders in "Men at Work" (1990)

Latest News


'Community' Adds Paget Brewster and Keith David as Series Regulars

November 11, 2014 02:08:46 GMT

Two actors enroll in "" for its sixth season. and are joining the Greendale gang in the upcoming installment of the show, which is revived by Yahoo, in regular roles.
...

Picture Gallery


Keith David in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - keith-david-2013-saturn-awards-03 Keith David in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - keith-david-2013-saturn-awards-02 Keith David in The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals - keith-david-2013-saturn-awards-01 Keith David in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - keith-david-premiere-cloud-atlas-05 Keith David in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - keith-david-premiere-cloud-atlas-04 Keith David in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - keith-david-premiere-cloud-atlas-03 Keith David in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - keith-david-premiere-cloud-atlas-02 Keith David in The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere - keith-david-premiere-cloud-atlas-01 Keith David in On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow - david-tykwer-on-the-film-set-of-cloud-atlas-02 Keith David in On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow - david-tykwer-on-the-film-set-of-cloud-atlas-01 Keith David in On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow - keith-david-on-the-film-set-of-cloud-atlas-03 Keith David in On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow - keith-david-on-the-film-set-of-cloud-atlas-02 Keith David in On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow - keith-david-on-the-film-set-of-cloud-atlas-01 Keith David in Premiere Party for "The Cape" - the_cape_premiere_party_033_wenn3154886 Keith David in Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4 - keith_david_3_wenn2938621 Keith David in "All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-088656 Keith David in "All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-082975 Keith David in Screen Gems Presents the World Premiere of "This Christmas" - SGG-075354 Keith David in Jarhead World Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-006806 Keith David stars as Det. Jim Crenshaw and Michael J. Pagan stars as Michael Grant in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Keith David stars as Det. Jim Crenshaw in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Keith David stars as Det. Jim Crenshaw in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Keith David stars as Det. Jim Crenshaw in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Keith David, Cherilyn Wilson, Nikki Reed and Noah Segan in New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) A scene from New Films Cinema's Chain Letter (2010) Keith David stars as Joe Napier in Warner Bros. Pictures' Cloud Atlas (2012) Keith David voices Cat in Focus Features' Coraline (2009). Photo credit by Kelvin Jones. Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Cloud Atlas (2012) Keith David voices Cat in Focus Features' Coraline (2009). Photo credit by Kelvin Jones. Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' Cloud Atlas (2012) Poster of Fever Productions' Smiley (2012) Halle Berry stars as Luisa Rey and Keith David stars as Joe Napier in Warner Bros. Pictures' Cloud Atlas (2012) Brandon T. Jackson, Bow Wow, Terry Crews and Keith David in Warner Bros. Pictures' Lottery Ticket (2010). Photo credit by David Lee.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter