Home > Celebrity > A > Anthony Edwards

Anthony Edwards

Anthony Edwards

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Anthony Charles Edwards

Birth Date :

July 19, 1962

Birth Place :

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Spouse :

Jeanine Lobell (make-up artist, since 5-Sep-94)

Claim to fame :

As Gilbert Lowell in "Revenge of the Nerds" (1984)

Latest News


Picture Gallery


Anthony Edwards in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - anthony-edwards-premiere-planes-01 Anthony Edwards in ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy - edwards-snooki-hawke-day-of-giving-telethon-01 Anthony Edwards in ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy - taylor-edwards-day-of-giving-telethon-01 Anthony Edwards in ABC's Day of Giving Telethon to Raise Funds for The Victims Affected by Hurricane Sandy - edwards-snooki-day-of-giving-telethon-01 Anthony Edwards in The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I' - wenn3100419 Anthony Edwards in The Premiere of 'Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part I' - wenn3100473 Anthony Edwards in Guardians Opening Night for the Off Broadway Play - JTM-016133 Michael Bolten, Madeline Carroll, Aidan Quinn, Penelope Ann Miller, Anthony Edwards, Rebecca De Mornay and Callan McAuliffe in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Anthony Edwards stars as Steven Loski in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Callan McAuliffe, Rebecca De Mornay and Anthony Edwards in Warner Bros. Pictures' Flipped (2010) Uma Thurman (Eliza Welsh) and Anthony Edwards in Freestyle Releasing's Motherhood (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter