Home > Celebrity > V > Victor Garber

Victor Garber

Victor Garber

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Victor Joseph Garber

Birth Date :

March 16, 1949

Birth Place :

London, Ontario, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Greg in "Sleepless in Seattle" (1993)

Latest News


'Sleepy Hollow' Finds Ichabod's Father in 'Alias' Alum Victor Garber

December 03, 2013 04:46:26 GMT

returns to television with another father role. The on-screen father of 's on "Alias" is cast as Ichabod Crane's dad on FOX's new hit series "", TVLine reports.
...

Victor Garber Confirms He's Gay, Says 'Everybody Knows' It

January 16, 2013 08:48:22 GMT

After officially came out of the closet at 2013 Golden Globe Awards, another Hollywood star addressed his sexual orientation. The actor playing Canadian Ambassador Ken Taylor in "" confirmed he's gay when recently met at TCA winter press tour.
...

Kristen Bell and Odette Yustman Ditch On-Screen Fight at 'You Again' LA Premiere

September 23, 2010 07:50:45 GMT

Pretty faces were packed in the El Capitan Theater on Wednesday, September 22. That night, the likes of , , and attended the Los Angeles premiere of "".
...

Jean-Claude Van Damme and Michelle Yeoh Cast in 'Kung Fu Panda 2'

May 26, 2010 09:05:00 GMT

Several names have been added to the cast line-up of "Kung Fu Panda: The Kaboom of Doom". DreamWorks Animation has announced that they have hired veteran stars , and to provide the voices for some characters in the upcoming movie.
...

Picture Gallery


Victor Garber in The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway - victor-garber-opening-night-disaster-04 Victor Garber in The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway - victor-garber-opening-night-disaster-03 Victor Garber in The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway - victor-garber-opening-night-disaster-02 Victor Garber in The Opening Night of DISASTER! Off-Broadway - victor-garber-opening-night-disaster-01 Victor Garber in 19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room - victor-garber-19th-annual-screen-actors-guild-awards-press-room-01 Victor Garber in NBC Universal's 2013 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1 - victor-garber-nbc-universal-s-2013-winter-tca-tour-day-1-03 Victor Garber in NBC Universal's 2013 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1 - victor-garber-nbc-universal-s-2013-winter-tca-tour-day-1-02 Victor Garber in NBC Universal's 2013 Winter TCA Tour - Day 1 - victor-garber-nbc-universal-s-2013-winter-tca-tour-day-1-01 Victor Garber in 40th Annual International Emmy Awards - Arrivals - victor-garber-40th-annual-international-emmy-awards-02 Victor Garber in 40th Annual International Emmy Awards - Arrivals - victor-garber-40th-annual-international-emmy-awards-01 Victor Garber in Broadway Opening Night of The Mystery of Edwin Drood - victor-garber-broadway-opening-night-mystery-of-edwin-drood-02 Victor Garber in Broadway Opening Night of The Mystery of Edwin Drood - victor-garber-broadway-opening-night-mystery-of-edwin-drood-01 Victor Garber in Friars Club Roast of Betty White - victor-garber-friars-club-roast-of-betty-white-02 Victor Garber in Friars Club Roast of Betty White - victor-garber-friars-club-roast-of-betty-white-01 Victor Garber in Broadway Opening Night of Nice Work If You Can Get It - victor-garber-broadway-opening-night-of-nice-work-if-you-can-get-it-02 Victor Garber in Broadway Opening Night of Nice Work If You Can Get It - victor-garber-broadway-opening-night-of-nice-work-if-you-can-get-it-01 Victor Garber in 2011 Alzheimer's Association Rita Hayworth Gala - victor-garber-2011-alzheimer-s-association-rita-hayworth-gala-03 Victor Garber in 2011 Alzheimer's Association Rita Hayworth Gala - victor-garber-2011-alzheimer-s-association-rita-hayworth-gala-02 Victor Garber in 2011 Alzheimer's Association Rita Hayworth Gala - victor-garber-2011-alzheimer-s-association-rita-hayworth-gala-01 Victor Garber in New York City Ballet's Spring Gala - victor-garber-new-york-city-ballet-s-spring-gala-03 Victor Garber in New York City Ballet's Spring Gala - victor-garber-new-york-city-ballet-s-spring-gala-02 Victor Garber in New York City Ballet's Spring Gala - victor-garber-new-york-city-ballet-s-spring-gala-01 Victor Garber in New York City Ballet's Spring Gala - victor-garber-new-york-city-ballet-s-spring-gala-04 Victor Garber in New York City Ballet's Spring Gala - victor-garber-new-york-city-ballet-s-spring-gala-05 Victor Garber in Opening Night of Broadway Musical Production of 'How To Succeed In Business without Really Trying' - wenn3268483 Poster of Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Robbie Amell, Alexa Vega and Victor Garber in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Poster of Alliance Films' Moving Day (2012) Robbie Amell, Alexa Vega, Victor Garber and Keenan Tracey in Hallmark Channel's The Hunters (2013) Victor Garber stars as Mark in Touchstone PicturesTouchstone's You Again (2010) Billy Unger, James Wolk, Victor Garber and Jamie Lee Curtis in Touchstone PicturesTouchstone's You Again (2010) Jamie Lee Curtis, Victor Garber and Sigourney Weaver in Touchstone PicturesTouchstone's You Again (2010) Sean Penn stars as Harvey Milk and Victor Garber stars as Mayor George Moscone in Focus Features' Milk (2008). Photo credit by Phil Bray. Poster of Well Go USA's I'll Follow You Down (2014) Victor Garber stars as Ken Taylor and Ben Affleck stars as Tony Mendez in Warner Bros. Pictures' Argo (2012) Alice St. Clair, Jane Alexander, Dan Amboyer, Stanley Eldridge, Victor Garber, Mark Penfold and Jean Smart in Hallmark Channel's William & Catherine: A Royal Romance (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter