Wale Profile
Wale Profile Photo

Wale

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Olubowale Victor Akintimehin
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1984
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Song "Dig Dug (Shake It)" (2006)
Birth Name
Olubowale Victor Akintimehin
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1984
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Quince Orchard High School in Gaithersburg in 2001
  • Attended Robert Morris College
  • Attended Virginia State University
Relation
Chloe Alexis
Daughter
(b. 22-Jul-16)
Wale Video Gallery

Jump In (Lyric Video) [Feat. Lil Chris of T.O.B.]

video

Tiffany Nikes (Lyric Video)

video

Down South (Feat. Yella Beezy & Maxo Kream)

video

Poke It Out (Lyric Video) [Feat. J. Cole]

video

Poke It Out (Feat. J. Cole)

video

Angles (Lyric Video) [Feat. Chris Brown]

video