Wale
Wale Profile Photo

Wale

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Olubowale Victor Akintimehin
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1984
Birth Place
Washington, D.C., USA
Wale Trivia
  1. Wale is the cousin of actor Gbenga Akinnagbe.

  2. Wale was the first mainstream artist to officially crash 'Hulkshare'.

  3. Wale's song 'Breakdown' was featured on the video game Madden NFL 2009.