Mark Ronson Profile
Mark Ronson Profile Photo

Mark Ronson

Famous As
DJ
Birth Name
Mark Daniel Ronson
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1975
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
DJ
Popular for
Album "Here Comes the Fuzz" (2003)
Birth Name
Mark Daniel Ronson
Birth Date
Sep 4, 1975
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Vassar College in Poughkeepsie, New York
  • Attended New York University in New York City
Father
Laurence Ronson
Mother
Ann Dexter-Jones
Sister
Samantha Ronson (singer, DJ), Charlotte Ronson (fashion designer) (twins)
Spouse
Josephine de la Baume (model, since 3-Sep-11, filed for divorce)
Relation
Rashida Jones (actress, engaged in March 2003), Daisy Lowe (model-DJ, Mar - Sep 2008), Tennessee Thomas (rocker), Samantha Urbani (singer)
Mark Ronson Video Gallery

I Can't Lose (Feat. Keyone Starr)

video

Feel Right (Feat. Mystikal)

video

Feel Right (Lyric Video) [Feat. Mystikal]

video

Uptown Funk (Feat. Bruno Mars)

video

Anywhere in the World (Feat. Katy B)

video

Somebody to Love Me (Feat. Boy George & Andrew Wyatt)

video