Lily Allen Profile
Lily Allen Profile Photo

Lily Allen

Famous As
Pop singer
Birth Name
Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
Birth Date
May 2, 1985
Birth Place
Hammersmith, London, UK
Famous As
Pop singer
Popular for
Single "Smile" (2006)
Birth Name
Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
Birth Date
May 2, 1985
Birth Place
Hammersmith, London, UK
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Bedales School in Steep, Hampshire, England
  • Attended Hill House School in Knightsbridge, London, England
Father
Keith Allen
Mother
Allison Owen
Brother
Alfie Owen-Allen (younger, actor)
Sister
Sarah (older), Rebecca, (younger), Teddie (half, younger)
Spouse
Sam Cooper (since 11-Jun-11)
Relation
Seb Chew (record label executive, Aug 2007), Ed Simons (The Chemical Brothers musician, Sep 2007 - Feb 2008)
Daughter
Ethel Mary Cooper (b. 25-Nov-11), Marnie Rose Cooper (b. 8-Jan-12)
Lily Allen Video Gallery

Deep End (Lykke Li Cover)

video

Family Man (Live)

video

Lost My Mind

video

Higher (Live)

video

Trigger Bang (Feat. Giggs)

video

Going to a Town (Rufus Wainwright Cover)

video