Aaron Tveit Profile
Aaron Tveit Profile Photo

Aaron Tveit

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Aaron Kyle Tveit
Birth Date
Oct 21, 1983
Birth Place
Middletown, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Trip van der Bilt in "Gossip Girl" (2009 - 2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Aaron Kyle Tveit
Birth Date
Oct 21, 1983
Birth Place
Middletown, New York, USA
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated Middletown High School in 2001
  • Graduated Ithaca College in 2012
Father
Stanley Tveit
Mother
Posie
Brother
Jon (younger, Catholic priest)
Relation
Jacqui Polk (musical theater actress, 2005 - 2007)
Aaron Tveit Video Gallery

Seven Wonders

video

Along the Way

video

I'm Alive

video