Plies Profile
Plies Profile Photo

Plies

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Algernod Lanier Washington
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1976
Birth Place
Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Single "Shawty" (2007)
Birth Name
Algernod Lanier Washington
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1976
Birth Place
Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Fort Myers High School in 1994
Brother
Ronell Levatte (older, rapper)
Plies Video Gallery

I'm Not a Racist

video

Hotwire

video

Christian Lou Lou (Feat. Jack Boy)

video

Boss Friends (Feat. DaBaby)

video

I Know When U Lyin (Feat. Tokyo Jetz)

video

1 of U

video