Plies
Plies Profile Photo

Plies

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Algernod Lanier Washington
Birth Date
Jul 1, 1976
Birth Place
Fort Myers, Florida, USA
Plies Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Hip Hop Collabo "Bust It Baby Pt. 2" Ne-Yo
2008 N Alltel Wireless People's Champ "Bust It Baby Pt. 2" Ne-Yo
2008 N Hottest Hip Hop Ringtone of the Year "Bust It Baby Pt. 2" Ne-Yo
2007 N Rookie of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group "Lose My Mind" Young Jeezy