Kaley Cuoco Profile
Kaley Cuoco Profile Photo

Kaley Cuoco

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kaley Christine Cuoco
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1985
Birth Place
Camarillo, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Bridget Hennessy in "8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter" (2002-2005) (TV)
Birth Name
Kaley Christine Cuoco
Birth Date
Nov 30, 1985
Birth Place
Camarillo, California, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Green
Father
Gary Carmine Cuoco
Mother
Layne Ann Wingate
Sister
Briana (younger)
Spouse
Ryan Sweeting (tennis player, 31-Des-13 - 6-May-16)
Relation
Johnny Galecki (actor), Christopher French (rocker), Josh 'Lazie' Resnik (engaged, split on Mar-2012), Bret Bollinger (musician), Henry Cavill (actor), Karl Cook (athlete, engaged)

Kicking off a career in acting at the mere age of 6, Kaley Cuoco continued starring in numerous films and TV series. Her role as Bridget Hennessy in the Emmy Award-winning sitcom "8 Simple Rules" that ran from 2002 to 2005 earned her early recognition in the industry. She was subsequently known internationally after starring on CBS' "The Bing Bang Theory". The sitcom witnessed her portraying the role of Penny, a Cheesecake Factory employee and aspiring actress who befriends her scientists neighbors Leonard Hofstadter and Sheldon Cooper. Nominated for multiple awards, she won a Satellite Award in 2012, Critics' Choice Television Award in 2013, and People's Choice Award in 2014.

Some other small screen projects that Cuoco has ever starred in including "Ladies Man", "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation", and supernatural drama "Charmed" which witnessed her starring as Billie Jenkins, a powerful young witch with the powers of telekinesis and projection. She, additionally, also lent her voice to "Brandy and Mr. Whiskers" and "Bratz".

Also invading the big screen, Cuoco could be seen starring in "Picture Perfect" (1997), "Lucky 13" (2005), "To Be Fat like Me" (2007), and "Hop" (2011). Her future film projects are "The Wedding Ringer" and "Burning Bodhi", both are planned for 2015 release.

Kaley Cuoco was born Kaley Christine Cuoco-Sweeting on November 30, 1985. Off screen she is an avid tennis player and used to rank well in Southern California Tennis Association standings as a member of a regional amateur division team. On December 31, 2013, she married her tennis player fiance Ryan Sweeting. She previously dated her "Big Bang Theory" on-screen boyfriend Johnny Galecki and was engaged to addiction specialist Josh Resnik from October 2011 to March 2012.