Common Profile
Common Profile Photo

Common

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1972
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
Album "Like Water for Chocolate" (2000)
Birth Name
Lonnie Rashid Lynn, Jr.
Birth Date
Mar 13, 1972
Birth Place
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height
6' 1.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended Florida A&M University in Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Father
Lonnie Lynn
Mother
Mahalia Hines
Relation
Erykah Badu (engaged), Serena Williams (tennis player), Angela Rye
Daughter
Omoya Lynn
Common Video Gallery

Imagine (Lyric Video) [Feat. PJ]

video

When We Move (Vevo Ctrl Live Session)

video

Imagine (Vevo Ctrl Live Session)

video

When We Move (Feat. Black Thought & Seun Kuti)

video

Majesty (Lyric Video) [Feat. PJ]

video

Imagine (Feat. PJ)

video