Pink Profile
Pink Profile Photo

Pink

Famous As
Pop/Rock singer
Birth Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1979
Birth Place
Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Pop/Rock singer
Popular for
Album "Can't Take Me Home" (2000)
Birth Name
Alecia Beth Moore
Birth Date
Sep 8, 1979
Birth Place
Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Central Bucks West High School, in Doylestown, Pennsylvania in 1997
  • Attended Moore College of Art and Design in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania for one year
Father
James Moore
Mother
Judith Moore
Brother
Jason Moore
Spouse
Carey Hart (motocross racer, since 7-Jan-06)
Relation
Tommy Lee (Motley Crue drummer)
Son
Jameson Moon Hart (b. 26-Dec-16)
Daughter
Willow Sage Hart (b. 2-Jun-11)
Pink Video Gallery

A Million Dreams / A Million Dreams (Reprise) [Feat. Willow Sage Hart (Pink's Daughter)]

video

Secrets

video

Whatever You Want

video

Wild Hearts Can't Be Broken

video

Everybody Hurts (Live) [Feat. Kelly Clarkson]

video

Beautiful Trauma

video