Sia Furler Profile
Sia Furler Profile Photo

Sia Furler

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1975
Birth Place
Adelaide, South Australia
Famous As
Singer, musician
Popular for
Debut single "Taken for Granted" (2000)
Birth Name
Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1975
Birth Place
Adelaide, South Australia
Height
5' 4.5
Nationality
Australian
Education
  • Attended Adelaide High School
  • Attended University of Adelaide
Father
Phil B. Colson
Mother
Loene Furle
Spouse
Erik Anders Lang (filmmaker, since 2-Aug-14, filed for divorce)
Relation
Dan Pontifex, JD Samson (musician, Jun-2010 - Jun-2011)
Sia Furler Video Gallery

Hey Boy (Feat. Burna Boy)

video

Courage to Change (Lyric Video)

video

Hey Boy (Lyric Video)

video

Snowman

video

Riding on My Bike (From At Home with the Kids) [Lyric Video]

video

Together (Japanese Lyric Video)

video