Babyface Profile
Babyface Profile Photo

Babyface

Famous As
Singer, producer, composer
Birth Name
Kenneth Brian Edmonds
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1958
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Singer, producer, composer
Popular for
Album "Tender Lover" (1989)
Birth Name
Kenneth Brian Edmonds
Birth Date
Apr 10, 1958
Birth Place
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended North Central High School, Indianapolis, IN
Brother
Kevon Edmonds (younger, singer), Melvin Edmonds (older, singer)
Spouse
Denise (1980), Tracey Edmonds (film producer, 5-Sep-92 - 22-Jun-07), Nicole Pantenburg (backup dancer, since 17-May-14)
Son
Brandon Edmons (b. Aug 1996), Dylan Michael (b. 2-Apr-01)
Daughter
Peyton Nicole Edmonds (b. 9-Sep-08)
Babyface Video Gallery

We've Got Love

video

We've Got Love (Lyric Video)

video

(Always Be My) Sunshine (Feat. Jay-Z & Foxy Brown)

video

You Were There

video

It's No Crime

video

Tender Lover

video