Kelly Clarkson Profile
Kelly Clarkson Profile Photo

Kelly Clarkson

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, television personality
Birth Name
Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1982
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, television personality
Popular for
Winner of "American Idol" 1st season
Birth Name
Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Birth Date
Apr 24, 1982
Birth Place
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Height
5' 3.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Blonde
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Pauline G Hughes Middle School
  • Graduated from Burleson High School in 2000
Father
Stephen Michael Clarkson
Mother
Jeanne Ann Rose
Brother
Jason (b. 1973)
Sister
Alyssa (b. 1976)
Spouse
Brandon Blackstock (talent manager, since 20-Oct-13, filed divorced)
Son
Seth (stepson), Remington Alexander Blackstock (b. 12-Apr-16)
Daughter
Savannah (stepdaughter), River Rose Blackstock (b. 12-Jun-14)
Kelly Clarkson Video Gallery

All I Want for Christmas Is You (Lyric Video)

video

Under the Mistletoe (Lyric Video) [Feat. Brett Eldredge]

video

I Dare You (Virtual Acapella Choir)

video

Because of You (Radio 2 House Music)

video

I Dare You (Radio 2 House Music)

video

I Dare You (ASL Version) (Feat. Deaf West Theatre)

video