Bob Dylan Profile
Bob Dylan Profile Photo

Bob Dylan

Famous As
Folk singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Robert Allen Zimmerman
Birth Date
May 24, 1941
Birth Place
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Famous As
Folk singer, songwriter
Popular for
Birth Name
Robert Allen Zimmerman
Birth Date
May 24, 1941
Birth Place
Duluth, Minnesota, USA
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Hibbing High School in 1959
  • Dropped out of the University of Minnesota
Father
Abraham Zimmerman
Mother
Maria Dylan
Spouse
Sara Lowndes (actress/model, 22-Nov-65 - 29-Jun-77), Carolyn Dennis (gospel vocalist, 4-Jun-86 - Oct 1992)
Relation
Suze Rotolo, Joan Baez (musician), Ruth Tryangiel
Son
Jakob Dylan (singer, b. 9-Dec-69), Jesse Dylan (director, b. 6-Jan-66), Abraham Dylan (b. 30-Jul-68)
Daughter
Maria Lowndes Dylan (b. 21-Oct-61), Anna Leigh Dylan (b. 11-Jul-67), Desiree Gabrielle Dennis-Dylan (b. 1985)
Bob Dylan Video Gallery

License to Kill

video

Don't Fall Apart on Me Tonight (Version 2)

video

Too Late (Band Version)

video

False Prophet (Lyric Video)

video

Lay, Lady, Lay (Take 2 - Alternate Version)

video

Tell Me That It Isn't True (Take 2) [Lyric Video]

video