Bjork Profile
Bjork Profile Photo

Bjork

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Bjork Gudmundsdottir
Birth Date
Nov 21, 1965
Birth Place
Reykjavik, Iceland
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Debut" (1993)
Birth Name
Bjork Gudmundsdottir
Birth Date
Nov 21, 1965
Birth Place
Reykjavik, Iceland
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
Icelandic
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Reykjaviks Music School
Father
Gudmundur Gunnarsson
Mother
Hildur Runa Hauksdottir
Spouse
Thor Eldon, Matthew Barney (media artist, since 2000)
Relation
Tricky (composer), Goldie (actor), Stephane Sednaoui (director)
Son
Sindri (b. 8-Jun-86)
Daughter
Isadora (b. 3-Oct-02)
Bjork Video Gallery

Arisen My Senses

video

Utopia

video

Blissing Me

video

The Gate

video

Notget

video

Notget (VR)

video