Diplo Profile
Diplo Profile Photo

Diplo

Famous As
DJ, producer
Birth Name
Thomas Wesley Pentz
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1978
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
DJ, producer
Popular for
Album "Florida" (2004)
Birth Name
Thomas Wesley Pentz
Birth Date
Nov 10, 1978
Birth Place
Tupelo, Mississippi, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended The University of Central Florida in 1997
  • Attended Temple University, in Philadelphia
Relation
Kathryn Lockhart (split), Katy Perry (singer, split), Kate Hudson (actress), Chantel Jeffries (model/DJ)
Son
Locket (b. 2010), Lazer Lee Louis Pentz (b. 2014)
Diplo Video Gallery

Don't Be Afraid (Feat. Damian Lazarus & Jungle)

video

One by One (Feat. Elderbrook & Andhim)

video

Turn Back Time (Feat. Sonny Fodera)

video

New Love (Lyric Video) [Feat. Mark Ronson & Ellie Goulding]

video

New Love (Feat. Mark Ronson & Ellie Goulding)

video

Turn Back Time (Lyric Video) [Feat. Sonny Fodera]

video