Oprah Winfrey Profile
Oprah Winfrey Profile Photo

Oprah Winfrey

Famous As
Entrepreneur, producer, actress
Birth Name
Oprah Gail Winfrey
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1954
Birth Place
Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
Entrepreneur, producer, actress
Popular for
"The Oprah Winfrey Show" host
Birth Name
Oprah Gail Winfrey
Birth Date
Jan 29, 1954
Birth Place
Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 6.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from East Nashville High School in 1971
  • Graduated from Tennessee State University in 1976 with a degree of B.A in Speech and Performing Arts
Father
Vernon Winfrey
Mother
Vernita Lee
Sister
Patricia Lee-Lloyd (stepsister)
Relation
Stedman Graham (educator-author, since 1986)
Oprah Winfrey Video Gallery

Jeep Whole Again Super Bowl Ad

video

Visit Philadelphia Commercial

video