Megan Fox Profile
Megan Fox Profile Photo

Megan Fox

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox
Birth Date
May 16, 1986
Birth Place
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Mikaela Banes in "Transformers" (2007)
Birth Name
Megan Denise Fox
Birth Date
May 16, 1986
Birth Place
Rockwood, Tennessee, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended J. Hopkins Middle School for Performing Art
Father
Franklin Thomas Fox
Mother
Gloria Darlene (nee Cisson)
Sister
Kristie (older)
Spouse
Brian Austin Green (actor, since 24-Jun-10)
Relation
Benjamin Leahy (high school sweetheart), David Gallagher (actor, 2003-2004)
Son
Kassius Lijah (step-son, b. 30-Mar-02), Noah Shannon Green (b. 27-Sept-12), Bodhi Ransom Green (b. 13-Feb-14), Journey River Green (b. 04-Aug-16)
Megan Fox Video Gallery

Speaks Out - Against Domestic Violence PSA

video

Brahma Beer Commercial

video

The Acer Aspire S7 Ad

video

Armani Underwear Commercial

video

The Tip - Armani Jeans Commercial

video