M.I.A. Profile
M.I.A. Profile Photo

M.I.A.

Famous As
Singer, producer, songwriter
Birth Name
Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1977
Birth Place
Hounslow, London, England
Famous As
Singer, producer, songwriter
Popular for
Album "Arular" (2005)
Birth Name
Mathangi "Maya" Arulpragasam
Birth Date
Jul 17, 1977
Birth Place
Hounslow, London, England
Height
5' 5.5
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Central Saint Martins College of Art and Design, London, UK
Father
Arul Pragasam
Brother
Sugu (younger)
Sister
Kali (older)
Relation
Benjamin Brewer (The Exit's vocalist-guitarist)
Son
Ikhyd Edgar Arular Bronfman (b. 11-Feb-09)
M.I.A. Video Gallery

Finally

video

Goals

video

P.O.W.A

video

Bring the Noize (Matangi Street Edition)

video

Go Off

video

Poc That Still a Ryda

video