John Lennon Profile
John Lennon Profile Photo

John Lennon

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
John Winston Lennon
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1940
Birth Place
Liverpool, England, UK
Famous As
Musician, actor
Popular for
Album "Imagine" (1971)
Birth Name
John Winston Lennon
Birth Date
Oct 9, 1940
Birth Place
Liverpool, England, UK
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Liverpool College of Art, Liverpool, England
Father
Fred Lennon
Mother
Spouse
Cynthia Lennon (23-Aug-62 - 8-Nov-68), Yoko Ono (artist/musician, 20-Mar-69 - 8-Dec-80, his death)
Relation
Barbara
Son
John Charles Julian Lennon (musician, b. 1963), Sean Lennon (musician, b. 1975)
John Lennon Video Gallery

Imagine (UNICEF Edition) [Feat. Various Artists]

video

Whatever Gets You Through the Night

video

Happy Xmas (War Is Over)

video

Mind Games

video

Slippin' and Slidin'

video

Woman

video