Home > Celebrity > J > Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Javier Bardem

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Javier Angel Encinas Bardem

Birth Date :

March 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Canary Islands, Spain

Spouse :

Penelope Cruz (actress, since July-2010)

Claim to fame :

As Reinaldo Arenas in "Before Night Falls" (2000)

Picture Gallery


Javier Bardem in The Counselor - Press Junket and Photocall - bardem-cruz-the-counselor-photocall-01
Javier Bardem in The Counselor - Press Junket and Photocall - bardem-cruz-the-counselor-photocall-02
Javier Bardem in The Counselor Special Screening - javier-bardem-screening-the-counselor-05
Javier Bardem in The Counselor Special Screening - javier-bardem-screening-the-counselor-01
Javier Bardem in The Counselor Special Screening - javier-bardem-screening-the-counselor-02
Javier Bardem in The Counselor Special Screening - javier-bardem-screening-the-counselor-03

Filmography


2015 : The Last Face
2014 : The Gunman
2013 : Alacran enamorado
2013 : The Counselor
2012 : To the Wonder
2012 : Sons of the Clouds
2012 : Skyfall
2010 : Eat, Pray, Love
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter