Home > Celebrity > A > Alia Shawkat

Alia Shawkat

Alia Shawkat

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alia Martine Shawkat

Birth Date :

April 18, 1989

Birth Place :

Riverside, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Young Hannah Rayburn in ABC Family's series "State of Grace" (2001)

Latest News


Chris Brown Addresses His Heartbreak in New Song 'I Can't Win'

May 01, 2013 06:07:34 GMT

bares his heart out in a fresh song "I Can't Win", singing about his struggle to keep a doomed relationship with his woman. It's unveiled to hype up his next studio album "X" but won't be included in the upcoming release. "Some s**t I felt like writing that's not on the album," he tweets.
...

'Arrested Development' Cast Has Public Reunion at Season 4 Premiere Party

May 01, 2013 05:02:56 GMT

As the Bluths are going to return on screen after seven years, the stars of "" reunited for the show's season 4 premiere party in Los Angeles. The returning cast, including , , , Tony Hale, , , , Jeffrey Tambor, Jessica Walter and , were all on hand for the special screening held at the TCL Chinese Theater on Monday, April 29.
...

Sneak Peek to Rihanna's Last Girl on Earth Tour

April 10, 2010 04:36:40 GMT

has been hard at work, preparing for her upcoming North American tour. The "Umbrella" hitmaker is playing the drums, singing with her Mad House band and practicing her moves with some backing dancers and choreographer Tina Landonas as seen in a clip showing one of the rehearsal sessions for the gig.
...

Leighton Meester Goes 'Rude' On Set of 'The Oranges'

April 10, 2010 04:05:59 GMT

has shown her rude side when shooting an upcoming film "". On Thursday, April 8, the 24-year-old actress was photographed filming what looks like a brawling scene with her co-star .
...

Picture Gallery


Alia Shawkat in Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development - alia-shawkat-premiere-arrested-development-season-4-05 Alia Shawkat in Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development - alia-shawkat-premiere-arrested-development-season-4-04 Alia Shawkat in Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development - alia-shawkat-premiere-arrested-development-season-4-03 Alia Shawkat in Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development - alia-shawkat-premiere-arrested-development-season-4-02 Alia Shawkat in Netflix's Los Angeles Premiere of Season 4 of Arrested Development - alia-shawkat-premiere-arrested-development-season-4-01 Alia Shawkat in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - alia-shawkat-premiere-upside-down-02 Alia Shawkat in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - alia-shawkat-premiere-upside-down-01 Alia Shawkat in "Whip It!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-089220 Alia Shawkat in "Whip It!" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-090027 Alia Shawkat in 58th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards 2006 - FOX After Party - CSH-015232 Alia Shawkat stars as Pash and Ellen Page stars as Bliss Cavendar in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Allison Janney, Oliver Platt, Leighton Meester, Hugh Laurie, Catherine Keener, Alia Shawkat and Adam Brody in ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Ellen Page stars as Bliss Cavendar and Alia Shawkat stars as Pash in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Alia Shawkat stars as Pash and Ellen Page stars as Bliss Cavendar in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Ellen Page stars as Bliss Cavendar and Alia Shawkat stars as Pash in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Alia Shawkat stars as Pash in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Allison Janney, Oliver Platt, Hugh Laurie and Alia Shawkat in ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Alia Shawkat stars as Vanessa Walling in ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Poster of ATO Pictures' The Oranges (2012) Poster of Phase 4 Films' That's What She Said (2012) Alia Shawkat stars as Pash and Ellen Page stars as Bliss Cavendar in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Ellen Page stars as Bliss Cavendar and Alia Shawkat stars as Pash in Fox Searchlight Pictures' Whip It! (2009) Alia Shawkat, Scout Taylor-Compton, Stella Maeve, Kristen Stewart and Dakota Fanning in Apparition's The Runaways (2010)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter