Home > Celebrity > S > Stellan Skarsgard

Stellan Skarsgard

Stellan Skarsgard

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Stellan Skarsgard

Birth Date :

June 13, 1951

Birth Place :

Gothenburg, Sweden

Spouse :

My Skarsgard (doctor, 27-Apr-75 - 1-May-07), Megan Everett (since 12-Jan-09)

Claim to fame :

As Jan Nyman in "Breaking the Waves" (1996)

Latest News


Stellan Skarsgard Will Get Naked Again in 'Avengers: Age of Ultron'

August 17, 2014 16:56:33 GMT

confirms he will return for "". He will reprise his role as Dr. Erik Selvig in "" sequel. He will strip down in the upcoming flick, just like his mad appearance in "".
...

Stellan Skarsgard to Reteam With Kenneth Branagh in Live-Action 'Cinderella'

July 09, 2013 01:43:27 GMT

"" could stage a reunion between director and his "" star. The Hollywood Reporter learns that , who starred as Erik Selvig in the Marvel film, is in negotiations to take on the role of "the grand duke, the king's adviser, who just may have ulterior motives."
...

Stellan Skarsgard Welcomes Another Child at 61

August 25, 2012 18:20:31 GMT

"" actor welcomes another child at the age of 61. This means that his son, the "" star , is a big brother once again.
...

Picture Gallery


Stellan Skarsgard in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - stellan-skarsgard-71st-venice-international-film-festival-04 Stellan Skarsgard in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - stellan-skarsgard-71st-venice-international-film-festival-03 Stellan Skarsgard in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - stellan-skarsgard-71st-venice-international-film-festival-02 Stellan Skarsgard in 71st Venice International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - stellan-skarsgard-71st-venice-international-film-festival-01 Stellan Skarsgard in 64th Berlin International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - skarsgard-everett-64th-berlin-international-film-festival-03 Stellan Skarsgard in 64th Berlin International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - skarsgard-everett-64th-berlin-international-film-festival-02 Stellan Skarsgard in 64th Berlin International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - stellan-skarsgard-64th-berlin-international-film-festival-01 Stellan Skarsgard in 64th Berlin International Film Festival - Nymphomaniac - Premiere - skarsgard-everett-64th-berlin-international-film-festival-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-uk-premiere-thor-the-dark-world-02 Stellan Skarsgard in The World Premiere of Thor: The Dark World - Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-uk-premiere-thor-the-dark-world-01 Stellan Skarsgard in World Premiere of The Avengers - Arrivals - skarsgard-premiere-the-avengers-04 Stellan Skarsgard in World Premiere of The Avengers - Arrivals - skarsgard-premiere-the-avengers-02 Stellan Skarsgard in World Premiere of The Avengers - Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-premiere-the-avengers-01 Stellan Skarsgard in World Premiere of The Avengers - Arrivals - skarsgard-premiere-the-avengers-01 Stellan Skarsgard in World Premiere of The Avengers - Arrivals - skarsgard-premiere-the-avengers-03 Stellan Skarsgard in The Premiere of The Movie King O Devil's Island - stellan-skarsgard-premiere-king-o-devil-s-island-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The Premiere of The Movie King O Devil's Island - stellan-skarsgard-premiere-king-o-devil-s-island-02 Stellan Skarsgard in The Premiere of The Movie King O Devil's Island - stellan-skarsgard-premiere-king-o-devil-s-island-03 Stellan Skarsgard in The Premiere of The Movie King O Devil's Island - stellan-skarsgard-premiere-king-o-devil-s-island-04 Stellan Skarsgard in The Launch of The 10th Jameson Dublin International Film Festival - Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-10th-jameson-dublin-international-film-festival-02 Stellan Skarsgard in The Launch of The 10th Jameson Dublin International Film Festival - Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-10th-jameson-dublin-international-film-festival-01 Stellan Skarsgard in New York Premiere of The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - Arrivals - everett-skarsgard-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - World Premiere - Arrivals - everett-skarsgard-uk-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - World Premiere - Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-uk-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo - World Premiere - Arrivals - everett-skarsgard-uk-premiere-the-girl-with-the-dragon-tattoo-02 Stellan Skarsgard in The European Film Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-european-film-awards-02 Stellan Skarsgard in The European Film Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals - stellan-skarsgard-european-film-awards-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The 60th Berlin International Film Festival (Berlinale) - A Somewhat Gentle Man Photocall - stellan-skarsgard-60th-berlin-international-film-festival-01 Stellan Skarsgard in The 60th Berlin International Film Festival (Berlinale) - A Somewhat Gentle Man Photocall - stellan-skarsgard-60th-berlin-international-film-festival-02 Stellan Skarsgard in The 60th Berlin International Film Festival (Berlinale) - A Somewhat Gentle Man Photocall - stellan-skarsgard-60th-berlin-international-film-festival-03 Stellan Skarsgard in Pirates Of The Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest World Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-014304 Stellan Skarsgard stars as Martin Vanger in Columbia Pictures' The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Poster of Strand Releasing's A Somewhat Gentle Man (2011) Stellan Skarsgard and Steinunn Ólína Þorsteinsdóttirr in Beowulf & Grendel (2006) Stellan Skarsgard as King Hrothgar in Beowulf & Grendel (2006) Stellan Skarsgard stars as Dr. Oz in Codeblack Films' Frankie and Alice (2014)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter