Home > Celebrity > J > Javier Bardem > Javier Bardem Trivia

Javier Bardem Trivia

Javier Bardem

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Javier Angel Encinas Bardem

Birth Date :

March 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Canary Islands, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Reinaldo Arenas in "Before Night Falls" (2000)
Was chosen as one of People en Espanol's 50 Most Beautiful 2008.
Ranked 9th on People magazine's list of "Sexiest Men Alive" in 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Javier Bardem Pictures


The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The Counselor Special Screening
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The Counselor Special Screening
The Counselor Special Screening
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
Javier Bardem Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals