Home > Celebrity > J > Javier Bardem > Javier Bardem Profile

Javier Bardem Profile

Javier Bardem

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Javier Angel Encinas Bardem

Birth Date :

March 01, 1969

Birth Place :

Canary Islands, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Reinaldo Arenas in "Before Night Falls" (2000)

Javier Bardem Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Reinaldo Arenas in "Before Night Falls" (2000)

Javier Bardem Personal Fact


Birth Name

Javier Angel Encinas Bardem

Birth Date

March 01, 1969

Birth Place

Canary Islands, Spain

Height

6'

Nationality

Spanish

Javier Bardem Family


Father

Carlos Encinas

Mother

Pilar Bardem

Brother

Carlos Bardem (actor, b. 1963)

Sister

Monica Bardem (actress, b. 4-May-64)

Spouse

Penelope Cruz (actress, since July-2010)

Relation

Christina Pales

Son

Leo Encinas Cruz (b. 22-Jan-11)

Daughter

Luna Encinas Cruz (b. 22-Jul-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Javier Bardem Pictures


The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
Javier Bardem Is Honored with A Hollywood Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
The Counselor Special Screening
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards - Arrivals
The Counselor Special Screening