Home > Celebrity > A > Alaina Huffman

Alaina Huffman

Alaina Huffman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Alaina Kalanj

Birth Date :

April 17, 1980

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Spouse :

John Henry Huffman IV (since 31-Dec-03)

Claim to fame :

As Maureen Bowers in TV series "Painkiller Jane" (2007)

Latest News


Levi Johnston to Bring Story of His Life to Music Video

July 24, 2010 03:23:04 GMT

Art imitates life. , the fiance of Sarah Palin's daughter , has been tapped to star in a music video with singer-songwriter Brittani Senser, playing a lover whose romance is thwarted by his girlfriend's disapproving mother.
...

Comic Con 2010: 'Stargate Universe' and 'Caprica' Panel Highlights

July 24, 2010 02:52:00 GMT

Sy Fy presented two of its leading series on the second day of San Diego Comic Con, taking Ballroom 20 as the venue. First up was "" which had , , , and in attendance and producer Robert Cooper as moderator.
...

Picture Gallery


Alaina Huffman in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Stargate: Universe' Photocall - comiccon_stargate_01_wenn2935736 Alaina Huffman in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Stargate: Universe' Photocall - comiccon_stargate_08_wenn2935747 Alaina Huffman in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Stargate: Universe' Photocall - comiccon_stargate_09_wenn2935741 Alaina Huffman in Comic Con 2010 - Day 2 - 'Stargate: Universe' Photocall - comiccon_stargate_10_wenn2935746
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter