Home > Celebrity > G > George Clooney

George Clooney

George Clooney

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

George Timothy Clooney

Birth Date :

May 06, 1961

Birth Place :

Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Spouse :

Talia Balsam (15-Dec-89 - Sep-93)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Doug Ross in TV drama "ER" (1994 - 1999)

Biography


Secured the 6th place in Entertainment Weekly's Entertainer of the Year list by 2006, movie star George Clooney was next tapped to star in "Michael Clayton." Of thriller genre, which Tony Gilroy wrote and directing, the flick centers on a New York attorney who learns that after 15 years of cleaning up his high profile clients problems, they can come back to haunt you, in what will be the last and worst days of his career. Cast alongside Tom Wilkinson, Tilda Swinton and Sydney Pollack, Clooney also was giving hand at producing.

Picture Gallery


George Clooney in The Monuments Men Photocall - george-clooney-photocall-the-monuments-men-01
George Clooney in The Monuments Men Photocall - damon-clooney-photocall-the-monuments-men-01
George Clooney in U.K. Premiere of The Monuments Men - Arrivals - george-clooney-uk-premiere-the-monuments-men-03
George Clooney in U.K. Premiere of The Monuments Men - Arrivals - george-clooney-uk-premiere-the-monuments-men-01
George Clooney in U.K. Premiere of The Monuments Men - Arrivals - george-clooney-uk-premiere-the-monuments-men-02
George Clooney in U.K. Premiere of The Monuments Men - Arrivals - george-clooney-uk-premiere-the-monuments-men-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter