Home > Celebrity > J > Jared Harris

Jared Harris

Jared Harris

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jared Francis Harris

Birth Date :

August 24, 1961

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Spouse :

Emilia Fox (16-July-05 - June 2010), Allegra Riggio (TV host, since 9-Nov-13)

Claim to fame :

As Lane Pryce in the AMC series "Mad Men" (2009)

Picture Gallery


Jared Harris in U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals - harris-riggio-uk-premiere-noah-02
Jared Harris in U.K. Premiere of Noah - Arrivals - harris-riggio-uk-premiere-noah-01
Jared Harris in Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones - jared-harris-premiere-the-mortal-instruments-city-of-bones-02
Jared Harris in Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones - jared-harris-premiere-the-mortal-instruments-city-of-bones-03
Jared Harris in Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones - riggio-harris-premiere-the-mortal-instruments-city-of-bones-01
Jared Harris in Premiere of Screen Gems and Constantin Films' The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones - riggio-harris-premiere-the-mortal-instruments-city-of-bones-02

Filmography


2015 : Poltergeist
2014 : The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
2014 : Pompeii
2014 : The Boxtrolls
2014 : The Quiet Ones
2013 : The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones
2013 : Paganini: The Devil's Violinist
2012 : Lincoln
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter