Home > Celebrity > S > Scoot McNairy

Scoot McNairy

Scoot McNairy

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Marcus McNairy

Birth Date :

November 11, 1977

Birth Place :

Dallas, Texas, USA

Spouse :

Whitney Able (actress, since 14-Jun-10)

Claim to fame :

As Andrew Kaulder in "Monsters" (2010)

Latest News


Scoot McNairy Spotted Wearing Green Socks on Set of 'Batman v Superman'

August 20, 2014 04:37:52 GMT

Chatters on whether will play The Flash or Metallo in "" start running rampant on the internet. The actor is spotted wearing eye-popping green socks that mismatch his normal business attire.
...

Scoot McNairy Lands Mystery Role in 'Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice'

June 27, 2014 04:36:54 GMT

"" has apparently added another actor to its cast ensemble. Deadline learns ("", "") is tapped for an unspecified role in the upcoming "" sequel.
...

Picture Gallery


Scoot McNairy in 52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere - scoot-mcnairy-52nd-new-york-film-festival-02 Scoot McNairy in 52nd New York Film Festival - Gone Girl - World Premiere - scoot-mcnairy-52nd-new-york-film-festival-01 Scoot McNairy in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-non-stop-01 Scoot McNairy in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-non-stop-02 Scoot McNairy in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-non-stop-03 Scoot McNairy in Premiere of Universal Pictures and Studiocanal's Non-Stop - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-non-stop-04 Scoot McNairy in The 2013 IFTA Awards - mcnairy-able-2013-ifta-awards-01 Scoot McNairy in New York Premiere of Promised Land - mcnairy-able-premiere-promised-land-01 Scoot McNairy in New York Premiere of Promised Land - mcnairy-able-premiere-promised-land-02 Scoot McNairy in New York Premiere of Promised Land - mcnairy-able-premiere-promised-land-03 Scoot McNairy in New York Premiere of Promised Land - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-promised-land-01 Scoot McNairy in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - scoot-mcnairy-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-03 Scoot McNairy in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - scoot-mcnairy-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-02 Scoot McNairy in 16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala - scoot-mcnairy-16th-annual-hollywood-film-awards-gala-01 Scoot McNairy in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-argo-03 Scoot McNairy in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-argo-02 Scoot McNairy in Argo - Los Angeles Premiere - scoot-mcnairy-premiere-argo-01 Scoot McNairy in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-mendelsohn-mcnairy-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Scoot McNairy in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - liotta-pitt-mendelsohn-mcnairy-65th-cannes-film-festival-03 Scoot McNairy in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - mcnairy-pitt-65th-cannes-film-festival-01 Scoot McNairy in Killing Them Softly Premiere - During The 65th Cannes Film Festival - mcnairy-pitt-65th-cannes-film-festival-02 Scoot McNairy stars as Andrew Kaulder and Whitney Able stars as Samantha Wynden in Magnet Releasing's Monsters (2010) Scoot McNairy stars as Andrew Kaulder in Magnet Releasing's Monsters (2010) Ben Mendelsohn stars as Russell and Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012) Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012) Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012) Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012) Brad Pitt stars as Jackie Cogan and Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012) Poster of Magnet Releasing's Monsters (2010) Poster of Magnet Releasing's Monsters (2010) Ellen Page stars as Jenny and Scoot McNairy stars as Jesse in Magnolia Pictures' Touchy Feely (2013) Scoot McNairy stars as Don and Maggie Gyllenhaal stars as Clara in Magnolia Pictures' Frank (2014) Scoot McNairy stars as Jeff Dennon in Focus Features' Promised Land (2012) Scoot McNairy, Kerry Bishe, Ben Affleck, Tate Donovan and Clea DuVall in Warner Bros. Pictures' Argo (2012) Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012) Ben Mendelsohn stars as Russell and Scoot McNairy stars as Frankie in The Weinstein Company's Killing Them Softly (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter