Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Eckhart

Aaron Eckhart

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Edward Eckhart

Birth Date :

March 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Cupertino, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chad in movie "In the Company of Men" (1997)

Biography


Just like a good quality of clay, Aaron Eckhart is capable to be shaped and stretched beyond his limit to play diverse characters with brilliant portrayal. Born to a computer executive father and a mother who was a children books author on March 12, 1968, Eckhart had made Cupertino, California his home but spent much of his life globe-trotting. He attended a local high school but in the middle of the study, he chose to quit and took a three years break during which he spent most of his time surfing in Hawaii or skiing in France. Moving to Australia with his family, he hardly plunged to the local culture before moving again to England, but in the end had to land the decision that he better attended college in the States. However, he needed a high school certificate in order to enter filming major in Brigham Young University, Utah so he took an equivalent and able to complete his study in 1994.

Picture Gallery


Aaron Eckhart in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - aaron-eckhart-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01
Aaron Eckhart in JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala - aaron-eckhart-10th-annual-finding-a-cure-the-love-story-gala-07
Aaron Eckhart in JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala - aaron-eckhart-10th-annual-finding-a-cure-the-love-story-gala-01
Aaron Eckhart in JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala - aaron-eckhart-10th-annual-finding-a-cure-the-love-story-gala-02
Aaron Eckhart in JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala - aaron-eckhart-10th-annual-finding-a-cure-the-love-story-gala-03
Aaron Eckhart in JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala - aaron-eckhart-10th-annual-finding-a-cure-the-love-story-gala-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter