Home > Celebrity > A > Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Angela Evelyn Bassett

Birth Date :

August 16, 1958

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Courtney B. Vance (actor, since 12-Oct-97)

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Betty Shabazz in "Malcolm X" (1992)

Picture Gallery


Angela Bassett in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - angela-bassett-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02
Angela Bassett in 66th Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - angela-bassett-66th-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01
Angela Bassett in 2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story - angela-bassett-2014-paleyfest-01
Angela Bassett in 2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story - angela-bassett-2014-paleyfest-02
Angela Bassett in 2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story - angela-bassett-2014-paleyfest-03
Angela Bassett in 2014 PaleyFest - American Horror Story - angela-bassett-2014-paleyfest-04
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links