Home > Celebrity > A > Amy Brenneman

Amy Brenneman

Amy Brenneman

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amy Frederica Brenneman

Birth Date :

June 22, 1964

Birth Place :

New London, Connecticut, USA

Spouse :

Brad Silberling (since 30-Sep-95)

Claim to fame :

As Officer Janice Licalsi in TV series "NYPD Blue" (1993-1994)

Latest News


'The Leftovers' Won't Bring Back Some of the Cast in Season 2

December 07, 2014 23:09:05 GMT

The cast of HBO's "" will shrink in the second season. The drama thriller will be going through a creative reboot for its sophomore year, shedding a large portion of the fourteen regular cast members who are in supporting roles.
...

Picture Gallery


Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - brenneman-qualley-tyler-coon-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - theroux-brenneman-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - tyler-theroux-brenneman-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - amy-brenneman-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - tyler-theroux-brenneman-premiere-the-leftovers-02 Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - tyler-theroux-brenneman-lindelof-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Amy Brenneman in The Leftovers New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - brenneman-tyler-premiere-the-leftovers-01 Amy Brenneman in Film Premiere Frozen - silberling-brenneman-premiere-frozen-01 Amy Brenneman in Film Premiere Frozen - amy-brenneman-premiere-frozen-03 Amy Brenneman in Film Premiere Frozen - amy-brenneman-premiere-frozen-02 Amy Brenneman in Film Premiere Frozen - amy-brenneman-premiere-frozen-01 Amy Brenneman in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - amy-brenneman-premiere-planes-02 Amy Brenneman in Los Angeles Premiere of Disney's Planes - amy-brenneman-premiere-planes-01 Amy Brenneman in The Los Angeles Premiere of Wreck-It Ralph - Arrivals - amy-brenneman-premiere-wreck-it-ralph-01 Amy Brenneman in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022387 Amy Brenneman in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022412 Amy Brenneman in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022413 Amy Brenneman in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022414 Amy Brenneman in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-087664 Amy Brenneman in "Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-087666 Amy Brenneman in "Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals - DGG-020070 Amy Brenneman in "Private Practice" Season One DVD Launch - Arrivals - DGG-020067 Amy Brenneman in CBS at 75 - TWW-003294 Amy Brenneman stars as Elspeth and Clive Owen stars as Jack Marcus in Roadside Attractions' Words and Pictures (2014) Maria Bello stars as Nancy and Amy Brenneman stars as Carol in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Maria Bello stars as Nancy and Amy Brenneman stars as Carol in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter