Home > Celebrity > J > Jason Patric

Jason Patric

Jason Patric

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jason Patric Miller Jr.

Birth Date :

June 17, 1966

Birth Place :

Queens, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael in "The Lost Boys" (1987)

Latest News


First 'The Prince' Trailer Reveals Bruce Willis as Villain

June 26, 2014 01:55:29 GMT

lands an atypical role in the upcoming action thriller "". First trailer of the film directed by Brian A Miller reveals him as the villain who kidnaps the protagonist's teenage daughter.
...

Jason Patric Calls Custody Ruling 'Huge Victory'

May 16, 2014 03:47:58 GMT

is happy after a California Appellate Court decided on Wednesday, May 14 that he has parental rights over his son Gus who was conceived via artificial insemination. In a new interview with Access Hollywood following the court ruling, Patric said that it was a "huge victory," not only for him but also others.
...

Jason Patric Wins Appeal in Custody Battle of His Biological Son

May 15, 2014 08:15:37 GMT

Actor scores huge victory in a paternity case of his son Gus. On Wednesday, May 14, a California Appellate Court decided that he has rights to see his son, who was born via artificial insemination. According to California law, full custody of the child will go to the mother unless they have written agreement prior to the conception.
...

Two More Join Kiefer Sutherland in 'The Championship Season'

November 03, 2010 08:59:17 GMT

"Sex & the City" star and "Speed 2" actor have joined the all-star cast of Broadway revival "That Championship Season".
...

Picture Gallery


Jason Patric in Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals - jason-patric-derby-does-hollywood-2014-03 Jason Patric in Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals - jason-patric-derby-does-hollywood-2014-02 Jason Patric in Derby Does Hollywood 2014 - A Kentucky Derby Prelude Party - Arrivals - jason-patric-derby-does-hollywood-2014-01 Jason Patric in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282496 Jason Patric in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282477 Jason Patric in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - wenn3282473 Jason Patric in 9th Annual Dressed to Kilt Charity Fashion Show - dressed_to_kilt_46_wenn3282485 Jason Patric in The LA Premiere of "The Losers" - the_losers_premiere_36_wenn2815638 Jason Patric in The LA Premiere of "The Losers" - the_losers_premiere_35_wenn2815631 Jason Patric in "My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-010582 Jason Patric in "My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-010580 Jason Patric in "My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-010579 Jason Patric in "My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-010543 Jason Patric in "My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-010542 Jason Patric in "My Sister's Keeper" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-044779 Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' The Losers (2010) Jason Patric stars as Brian Fitzgerald in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Prince (2014) Jason Patric stars as Louis in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Jason Patric stars as Ulysses Pick in Monterey Media's Keyhole (2012) Jason Patric stars as Ulysses Pick in Monterey Media's Keyhole (2012) Jason Patric stars as Max and Holt McCallany stars as Wade in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Losers (2010) Jason Patric stars as Max in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Losers (2010) Holt McCallany stars as Wade and Jason Patric stars as Max in Warner Bros. Pictures' The Losers (2010) Poster of Warner Bros. Pictures' The Losers (2010) Poster of Lionsgate Films' The Prince (2014) Cameron Diaz stars as Sara Fitzgerald and Jason Patric stars as Brian Fitzgerald in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Abigail Breslin stars as Andromeda 'Anna' Fitzgerald and Jason Patric stars as Brian Fitzgerald in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Cameron Diaz, Abigail Breslin and Jason Patric in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Cameron Diaz stars as Sara Fitzgerald and Jason Patric stars as Brian Fitzgerald in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Abigail Breslin, Sofia Vassilieva and Jason Patric in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Jason Patric, Cameron Diaz and Sofia Vassilieva in New Line Cinema's My Sister's Keeper (2009) Jason Patric stars as Louis and Maria Bello stars as Nancy in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Jason Patric stars as Louis in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Jason Patric stars as Louis in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009) Jason Patric stars as Louis and Rufus Sewell stars as Albert in Strand Releasing's Downloading Nancy (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter