Home > Celebrity > A > Aaron Eckhart > Aaron Eckhart Profile

Aaron Eckhart Profile

Aaron Eckhart

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Aaron Edward Eckhart

Birth Date :

March 12, 1968

Birth Place :

Cupertino, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Chad in movie "In the Company of Men" (1997)

Aaron Eckhart Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Chad in movie "In the Company of Men" (1997)

Aaron Eckhart Personal Fact


Birth Name

Aaron Edward Eckhart

Birth Date

March 12, 1968

Birth Place

Cupertino, California, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Education

  • Attended ACS International Schools
  • Attended American International School of Sydney
  • Graduated from Brigham Young University with a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree in film 1994

Aaron Eckhart Family


Father

James C. Eckhart

Mother

Mary Eckhart

Brother

Adam Eckhart (older)

Relation

Emily Cline (actress, engaged, 1998), Kristyn Osborn (2006-2007), Ashley Wicks (2007), Molly Sims (actress, 2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Aaron Eckhart Pictures


JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala
Russian Photocall for Olympus Has Fallen
The Rum Diary Premiere - Arrivals
The Rum Diary Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Olympus Has Fallen
JDRF LA's 10th Annual Finding A Cure: The Love Story Gala
Russian Photocall for Olympus Has Fallen
Russian Photocall for Olympus Has Fallen
Russian Photocall for Olympus Has Fallen