Home > Celebrity > C > Cameron Bright

Cameron Bright

Cameron Bright

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Cameron Douglas Crigger

Birth Date :

January 26, 1993

Birth Place :

Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Young Sean in "Birth" (2004)

Biography


Young and talented are how Cameron Bright should be described as. Being a mere 13, he had obtained a success which is beyond every children at his age's imagination. He was born on January 26, 1993, in Victoria, British Columbia. His parents divorced when he was only two, so he moved with his mother and sister to Nanaimo, Canada three years later.

At that early age, people who passed him by often mistook him as Jake Lloyd, the child actor who played Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace" (1999). Taking it as a sign for him, his mother brought him to a friend who ran a casting agency. A few weeks later, Cameron got his first job as a commercial star of Telus, the second largest telephone company in Canada. Showing a great support, his mother accompanied him to auditions for movies. Unfortunately, the first few auditions didn't give him any opportunity. However, his mother said that he was always on the top three. To sharpen his talent, Cameron took acting lesson in Spotlight Academy, with Jacqui Kaese as his acting coach.

Picture Gallery


Cameron Bright in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - cameron-bright-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-02 Cameron Bright in The Premiere of The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II - cameron-bright-premiere-breaking-dawn-2-01 Cameron Bright in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - cameron-bright-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-03 Cameron Bright in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - cameron-bright-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-01 Cameron Bright in The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I World Premiere - cameron-bright-premiere-breaking-dawn-1-02 Cameron Bright in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals - SGG-090252 Cameron Bright in "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Los Angeles Premiere- Arrivals - TYG-005715 Cameron Bright in 4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Premiere - Arrivals - ASG-023176 Cameron Bright in 4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Premiere - Arrivals - ASG-023205 Cameron Bright in 4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Premiere - Arrivals - ASG-023203 Cameron Bright in 4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Premiere - Arrivals - ASG-023202 Cameron Bright in 4th Annual Rome International Film Festival - "The Twilight Saga's New Moon" Premiere - Arrivals - ASG-023177 Cameron Bright in Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-010224 Cameron Bright in Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-010221 Cameron Bright in Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-010217 Cameron Bright in Thank You For Smoking Los Angeles Premiere - CSH-010189 Cameron Bright in Birth Movie Premiere - AGM-002411 Charlie Bewley, Cameron Bright, Dakota Fanning and Daniel Cudmore in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Cameron Bright stars as Adam Stafford in Screen Media Films' An American Affair (2009) Cameron Bright stars as Adam Stafford in Screen Media Films' An American Affair (2009) Poster of Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012) Daniel Cudmore, Dakota Fanning, Cameron Bright and Charlie Bewley in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) Cameron Bright as Oleg Yugorsky in New Line Cinema's Running Scared (2006) Cameron Bright as Oleg Yugorsky in New Line Cinema's Running Scared (2006) Alex Neuberger and Cameron Bright in New Line Cinema's Running Scared (2006) Alex Neuberger and Cameron Bright in New Line Cinema's Running Scared (2006) Cameron Bright and Milla Jovovich in Screen Gems' Ultravoliet (2006) Cameron Bright as Young Sean in New Line Cinema's Birth (2004) Cameron Bright as Young Sean in New Line Cinema's Birth (2004) Cameron Bright as Young Sean in New Line Cinema's Birth (2004) Lauren Bacall and Cameron Bright in New Line Cinema's Birth (2004) Cameron Bright as Young Sean in New Line Cinema's Birth (2004) Aaron Eckhart as Cameron Bright in Fox Searchlight Pictures' "Thank You for Smoking" (2006) Cameron Bright stars as Adam Stafford and Gretchen Mol stars as Catherine Caswell in Screen Media Films' An American Affair (2009) Cameron Bright stars as Alec in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) Dakota Fanning stars as Jane and Cameron Bright stars as Alec in Summit Entertainment's The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter