Home > Celebrity > T > Thomas Gibson

Thomas Gibson

Thomas Gibson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Spouse :

Christine Gibson (since 1993)

Claim to fame :

As Greg Montgomery in TV series "Dharma & Greg" (1997-2002)

Latest News


'Criminal Minds' Star Thomas Gibson Split From Wife Before Seeing Fake Internet Girlfriend

August 20, 2013 09:29:00 GMT

Actor , who currently stars on CBS' "", reportedly had separated from his wife before he started talking to a woman on Twitter and developed feelings for her. TMZ reported that Gibson and his wife decided to go separate ways about two and a half years ago. Although the couple already split, they still live together for the sake of their three children.
...

'Criminal Minds' Main Cast Set to Return for Ninth Season

May 10, 2013 09:20:32 GMT

"" officially gets a new season order. CBS renews the long-running drama series after the show's five lead actors, , , , and , agreed to new two-year contracts.
...

'Criminal Minds' Actor Thomas Gibson Arrested for DUI

January 06, 2013 19:44:28 GMT

had a run-in with police early Sunday, January 6. The "" actor was taken into custody on suspicion of driving under influence about 1:37 A.M. at the intersection of 11th and Grand Avenue in downtown Los Angeles.
...

Picture Gallery


Thomas Gibson in CBS 2012 Fall Premiere Party - thomas-gibson-cbs-2012-fall-premiere-party-01 Thomas Gibson in CBS 2012 Fall Premiere Party - thomas-gibson-cbs-2012-fall-premiere-party-02 Thomas Gibson in CBS 2012 Fall Premiere Party - thomas-gibson-cbs-2012-fall-premiere-party-03
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter