Home > Celebrity > T > Thomas Haden Church

Thomas Haden Church

Thomas Haden Church

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Date :

June 17, 1960

Birth Place :

El Paso, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Lowell Mather in NBC's sitkom "Wings" (1990-1995)

Latest News


Demi Moore 'Crushed' Thomas Haden Church's Rib on Movie Set

January 25, 2011 09:19:30 GMT

was left nursing a rib injury on the set of new movie "", after his co-star wrapped her legs around the actor and "crushed" him. The two stars play a separated couple in the film about a dysfunctional family, but one scene got out of hand, according to Ellen Barkin, who produces and appears in the picture.
...

Thomas Haden Church Gives Up Bull Riding After Pelvis Injury

April 01, 2010 04:29:18 GMT

has given up his dream of learning to ride a bull like a pro after breaking his pelvis while training for the rodeo sport. The "" star finally got the guts to pursue his lifelong dream after he finding fame.
...

Picture Gallery


Thomas Haden Church in New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals - thomas-haden-church-premiere-we-bought-a-zoo-03 Thomas Haden Church in New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals - thomas-haden-church-premiere-we-bought-a-zoo-02 Thomas Haden Church in New York Premiere of We Bought a Zoo - Arrivals - thomas-haden-church-premiere-we-bought-a-zoo-01 Thomas Haden Church in "All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-082991 Thomas Haden Church in Los Angeles Premiere of 'All About Steve' - wenn2552353 Thomas Haden Church in "All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-088736 Thomas Haden Church in "Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022468 Thomas Haden Church in "Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022464 Thomas Haden Church in "Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022463 Thomas Haden Church in "Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022462 Thomas Haden Church in "Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072118 Thomas Haden Church in "Imagine That" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-072116 Thomas Haden Church in Spider-Man 3 Photocall in Rome, Italy - ASG-004967 Thomas Haden Church in Spider-Man 3 Rome Premiere - Red Carpet - ASG-004947 Thomas Haden Church in Sideways Los Angeles Premiere - Red Carpet - DGG-004161 Eddie Murphy stars as Evan and Thomas Haden Church stars as Whitefeather in Paramount Pictures' Imagine That (2009). Photo credit by Bruce McBroom. Thomas Haden Church stars as Whitefeather and Eddie Murphy stars as Evan in Paramount Pictures' Imagine That (2009). Photo credit by Bruce McBroom. Thomas Haden Church stars as Whitefeather in Paramount Pictures' Imagine That (2009). Photo credit by Bruce McBroom. Elisabeth Shue stars as Sonny and Thomas Haden Church stars as Don McKay in Image Entertainment's Don McKay (2010) Thomas Haden Church stars as Don McKay in Image Entertainment's Don McKay (2010) Thomas Haden Church, Bradley Cooper and Ken Jeong in 20th Century Fox's All About Steve (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner. Poster of Oscilloscope Pictures' Whitewash (2014) Poster of IFC Films' Lucky Them (2014) Thomas Haden Church stars as Charlie and Toni Collette stars as Ellie Klug in IFC Films' Lucky Them (2014) Thomas Haden Church as Flint Marko/Sandman in Columbia Pictures' Spider-Man 3 (2007) Thomas Haden Church as Flint Marko/Sandman and Tobey Maguire as Peter Parker/Spider-Man in Columbia Pictures' Spider-Man 3 (2007) Thomas Haden Church as Flint Marko/Sandman in Columbia Pictures' Spider-Man 3 (2007) Thomas Haden Church, Scarlett Johansson, Patrick Fugit, Matt Damon, Colin Ford, Angus Macfadyen, Elle Fanning and Maggie Elizabeth Jones in 20th Century Fox's We Bought a Zoo (2011) Emile Hirsch, Gina Gershon, Thomas Haden Church and Juno Temple in LD Entertainment's Killer Joe (2012) Thomas Haden Church, Sandra Bullock and Bradley Cooper in 20th Century Fox's All About Steve (2009). Photo credit by Suzanne Tenner. Thomas Haden Church as Chuck and Ellen Page as Vanessa Wetherhold in Miramax Films' Smart People (2008)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter