Zachary Levi Profile
Zachary Levi Profile Photo

Zachary Levi

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Zachary Levi Pugh
Birth Date
Sep 29, 1980
Birth Place
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Chuck Bartowski in "Chuck" (2007-2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Zachary Levi Pugh
Birth Date
Sep 29, 1980
Birth Place
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Buena High School, California
Father
Darrell Alton Pugh
Mother
Susan M. (nee Hoctor)
Sister
Sarah, Shekinah
Spouse
Missy Peregrym (actress, 14-Jun-14 - 2015)
Relation
Caitlin Crosby (musician/actress, 2008 - Jan-2010)
Zachary Levi News and Articles