Cher Profile
Cher Profile Photo

Cher

Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Birth Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre
Birth Date
May 20, 1946
Birth Place
El Centro, California, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter, actress
Popular for
Album "All I Really Want to Do" (1965)
Birth Name
Cherilyn Sarkisian LaPierre
Birth Date
May 20, 1946
Birth Place
El Centro, California, USA
Height
5' 8.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Montclair Prep High School, Van Nuys, California (dropped out)
Father
John Sarkasian
Mother
Georgia Holt
Sister
Georganne LaPiere (actress, half, b. 7-Sep-51)
Spouse
Sonny Bono (27-Oct-64 - 26-Jun-75), Gregg Allman (musician, 30-Jun-75 - 16-Jan-79)
Relation
Warren Beatty (actor), David Geffen (music producer), Gene Simmons (musician), Les Dudek (guitarist), Rob Camilletti (bartender), Val Kilmer (actor), Tom Cruise (actor), Michael Bolton, Richie Sambora, Eric Clapton, Mark Hudson, Tim Medvetz
Son
Elijah Blue Allman (b. 23-Jul-76)
Daughter
Chastity Bono (b. 4-Mar-69)
Cher Video Gallery

SOS

video

SOS (Live)

video

Love & Pain

video

I Got You Babe (Feat. Sonny)

video

Feel Like a Number

video

The Beat Goes On (Feat. Sonny)

video