Zachary Levi
Zachary Levi Profile Photo

Zachary Levi

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Zachary Levi Pugh
Birth Date
Sep 29, 1980
Birth Place
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Zachary Levi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor in Television Chuck (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Song "I See the Light" from Tangled (2010) Mandy Moore (performer), Alan Menken, Glenn Slater (songwriter)
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Actor in a Musical "She Loves Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Best Hero Shazam! (2019) -
2019 N Best Comedic Performance Shazam! (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Music, Original Song "I See the Light" from Tangled (2010) Mandy Moore, Glenn Slater, Alan Menken
2010 N Best Actor in a Comedy Series Chuck (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Actor in a New TV Series - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical Chuck (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy Movie Actor Shazam! (2019) -
2012 N Choice TV Actor: Action Chuck (2007) (TV) -
2011 N Choice Animated Movie: Voice Tangled (2010) -
2011 N Choice TV Actor: Action Chuck (2007) (TV) -
2010 W Choice TV Actor: Action Chuck (2007) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Breakout Star Male Chuck (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical "She Loves Me" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Favorite Couple Who Have Chuck (2007) (TV) Yvonne Strahovski
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Original Song Written for a Film "I See The Light" from "Tangled" Alan Menken, Glenn Slater, Mandy Moore