2 Chainz Profile
2 Chainz Profile Photo

2 Chainz

Famous As
Rapper
Birth Name
Tauheed Epps
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1976
Birth Place
College Park, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Rapper
Popular for
As duo rap "Playaz Circle"
Birth Name
Tauheed Epps
Birth Date
Sep 12, 1976
Birth Place
College Park, Georgia, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended North Clayton High School
  • Graduated from Alabama State University in Montgomery, Alabama
Spouse
Kesha Ward (since 18-Aug-18)
Son
Halo Epps (b. 14-Oct-15)
Daughter
Heaven Epps (b. 26-Jul-08), Harmony Epps (b. 20-Oct-12)
2 Chainz Video Gallery

Money Maker (Feat. Lil Wayne)

video

Devil Just Trying to Be Seen (Feat. Skooly)

video

Money Maker (Animated Lyric Video) [Feat. Lil Wayne]

video

NO TV

video

Dead Man Walking (Animated Video) [Feat. Future]

video

Dead Man Walking (Feat. Future)

video