Adam Brody Profile
Adam Brody Profile Photo

Adam Brody

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Adam Jared Brody
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1979
Birth Place
San Diego, California
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Seth Cohen in TV series "The O.C." (2003)
Birth Name
Adam Jared Brody
Birth Date
Dec 15, 1979
Birth Place
San Diego, California
Height
5' 11'
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark brown
Eye Color
Hazel
Education
  • Attended Wangenheim Middle School
  • Graduated from Scripps Ranch High School in San Diego, California
  • Attended MiraCosta College in Oceanside, California
Father
Mark Brody
Mother
Valerie Siefman Brody
Brother
Sean & Matt (younger, twins), Adrian Brody (older)
Spouse
Leighton Meester (actress, since Nov-2014)
Relation
Rachel Bilson (actress, 2003 - Dec 2006), Lorene Scafaria (film director, screenwriter)
Daughter
Arlo Day Brody (b. 4-Aug-15)