Bobby V Profile
Bobby V Profile Photo

Bobby V

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Bobby Wilson
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1980
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Slow Down" (2005)
Birth Name
Bobby Wilson
Birth Date
Feb 27, 1980
Birth Place
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Black
Eye Color
Black
Education
  • Attended North Atlanta High School
  • Graduated from Clark-Atlanta University in 2004 with a Bachelor of Arts degree
Bobby V Video Gallery

Lil' Bit (Feat. Snoop Dogg)

video

Best Friend (Lyric Video)

video

Big Booty Judy

video

Sucka 4 Luv (Feat. Lil Scrappy)

video

Hollywood Hearts

video

Unbelievable

video