Kate Beckinsale Profile
Kate Beckinsale Profile Photo

Kate Beckinsale

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1973
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson in "Pearl Harbor" (2001)
Birth Name
Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1973
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
British
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Flexlands Private School in London, England
  • Graduated from Godolphin and Latymer School in London in 1991
  • Attended New College, Oxford University majoring in French and Russian literature
Father
Richard Beckinsale (d. 1979)
Mother
Judy Loe Beckinsale
Sister
Samantha Beckinsale (older, half, actress)
Spouse
Len Wiseman (film director, 9-May-04 - 2016)
Relation
Edmund Moriarty (actor, split), Michael Sheen (actor, 1995 - 2003), Matt Rife (comedian, split)
Daughter
Lily Mo Sheen (b. 31-Jan-99)
Kate Beckinsale Video Gallery

Lux Shampoo Commercial (Japanese)

video

Diet Coke Commercial

video